567.336.9764 info@onpointgroup.com

Privacy Policy

Last Modified Date: March 27, 2020

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) addresses how OnPoint Group, LLC (“OnPoint”) collects, uses, and discloses your information when you visit www.onpointgroup.com (the “Website”) or interact with OnPoint.  References in this Policy to “we,” “our,” or “us” means OnPoint.  When we refer to “you,” or “your,” we are referencing you, the individual user or person that interacts with us through the Website, email or by telephone.

 

What Information Does OnPoint Collect? 

Information Collected on the Website or via Email

If you choose to contact us using our Contact Form, we will collect your name, email address, company name, phone number, and any information that you provide us in the body of your message (“Contact Information”).  When you contact us by email, we will collect your name, email address, and any other information that you include in the body of your message to us.

Our Website also utilizes internet cookies, which are described in greater detail below in the Section that is titled “Internet Cookies – Cookie Policy.”

 

Information Collected by OnPoint from Telephone Calls and Mailed Correspondence

In the event that you contact us by telephone, we will collect your Contact Information, and any other pertinent information related to your inquiry that you provide to us.  For written correspondence via U.S. mail, which is delivered to our corporate office, we will collect any Contact Information, to the extent you have chosen to provide such information.

 

How Does OnPoint Use the Information It Collects? 

When you make an inquiry of us through the Website, via email, over the telephone, or through written correspondence, we use your Contact Information to respond to your inquiry, comment, or complaint.  We also store your Contact Information in our customer relationship management system.  We use the Contact Information that we maintain to send you periodic emails regarding OnPoint, its affiliated companies, products and services, which may be of interest to you, unless you opt-out or otherwise unsubscribe from our mailing list.

 

Internet Cookies – Cookie Policy

Our website utilizes internet cookies, which are small files that our Website transfers to your computing device through your web browser (if you have chosen to allow or permit cookies in your browser settings). Internet Cookies allow us to capture certain information from your computer, including your computing device type, the operating system that you use, the name of your internet browser, your internet browsing history, the date and time you arrived on the Website, the amount of time you spent browsing each page on the Website, your internet protocol address, a unique online identifier, your geographic location, preferred language, and other statistical information.

The following is a list of cookies deployed on the Website that we have identified, including third party cookies:

Cookie Name Description
AWSALB This is a third party AWS cookie that is deployed for purposes of managing web traffic on the Website and expires after seven days.
AWSALBCORS This is a third party AWS cookie that is deployed to manage web traffic flow and expires after seven days.
_ga This is a third party Google Analytics cookie, which is also used to distinguish between users and expires after two-years.
_gat This is a third party Google Analytics cookie which is used to throttle request rate and expires after one minute.
_gid This is a third party Google Analytics cookie, which is used to distinguish between users by collecting a unique identification number.  It expires after 24 hours.

 

For more information about opting out of Google Analytics, please visit: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

We use internet cookies to:

  • Manage web traffic on the Website;
  • Understand and save user preferences for future visits to the Website;
  • Keep track of advertisements;
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction in order to optimize your site experience and offer better site experiences and functionality in the future; and
  • To detect and trouble shoot issues with our Website.

 

Your Choices Regarding Internet Cookies

Depending upon your computing device and internet browser type, you may have the option to change your settings to warn you each time a cookie is being sent.  You may also choose to block or reject cookies.  Since each internet browser is different, we encourage you to consult the internet browser’s help file for more information about your options for cookies.  Please be advised that if you disable, block, or reject cookies, that not all functionality on the Website will work properly for you.

 

Does OnPoint Share the Information it Collects with Third Parties?

Third Party Service Providers

In connection with offering you the content and functionality available on the Website, we utilize third party service providers.  These third party service providers include website and data hosting, email, software, marketing, advertising, and logistics service providers.  These third party service providers are prohibited from using information such as your name, email address, or telephone number for any other purpose other than to render their services to us.

We also utilize Google Analytics, which deploys its own cookies on the Website, which enable it to collect information directly from you when you browse the Website.

 

Marketing and Advertising

We utilize the information contained in our customer relationship management system, which is maintained by our third party service provider, for purposes of facilitating our marketing efforts, including direct email marketing campaigns.

 

Compliance with Law; Preservation of Rights

We also reserve the right to disclose any information you have made available to us if its release is required for disclosure, as determined in our sole discretion, to comply with our obligations under the law or to protect the rights, property, or safety of OnPoint, our customers, and other persons.

 

Sale of the Company

In the event that OnPoint, or substantially all of our assets are sold, or we reorganize or merge into another company, your information will be among one of the transferred assets included in the transaction.

 

California Consumer Privacy

The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) went into effect on January 1, 2020 and affords California consumers certain privacy rights as detailed in this Section.

Notice of Collection Practices

The following table details the categories of personal information that have been collected about consumers during the preceding 12 months, the reason for collection, and category of sources of the information collected:

Category of Personal Information Types of Information Collected Reason for Collection Category of Sources for the Information Collected
Identifiers Real name, email address, unique personal identifier, and internet protocol address We collect real name and email address for a business purpose in  providing customer support, answering questions, and for our advertising, marketing and promotional efforts.  We collect your unique personal identifier and internet protocol address for a business purpose for detecting and troubleshooting issues on our Website and for our advertising, marketing and promotional efforts. We collect real name and email address through our Website’s Contact Form or when you contact us by telephone, email, or written correspondence.  We collect unique personal identifier and internet protocol address through the use of internet cookies, including third party cookies.
Categories of personal information as described in Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e) Telephone number and postal address We use your telephone number and postal address for a business purpose, to the extent you contact us via U.S. mail, our Website, or by telephone to provide you with customer support.  We also use this information if you choose to apply for an open employment position through our Careers Portal as part of our employment consideration process. We collect telephone number and postal address directly from the consumer.  Information collected through our career portal is maintained by our third party service provider and provided to us.
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Commercial Information Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Biometric Information Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Internet or other network activity Browsing History and usage information in connection with your use of the Website We use browsing and usage information as described in this Privacy Policy for a business purpose in connection with (a) detecting security incident, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and those responsible for such activities, (b) debugging to identify and repairing errors that impair existing intended functionality, and (c) performing services for our business including our advertising, marketing, and promotional services. We collect browsing history and usage information through internet cookies including third party cookies deployed by third party service providers on our Website.
Geolocation Data Internet protocol address and regional location We use internet protocol address information for a business purpose in relation to auditing and counting unique visitors to our Website. We collect internet protocol address through internet cookies, including third party cookies on our Website.
Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory or similar information Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Professional or employment related Information Company name, professional and employment related information We use your company name in connection with rendering customer service, answering questions, and for our advertising, marketing and promotional efforts.    We use past professional employment history and employment related information for a business purpose in enabling you to apply for a job opening. Through our third party services provider, we collect professional and employment related information directly from you through our Careers Portal.
Education Information, defined as information not publicly available personally identifiable information as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Inferences drawn from any of the information identified in this column, which is used to create a profile reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable

 

Categories of Personal Information Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Over the last 12 month period, we have disclosed identifier and commercial information for a business purpose to our third party marketing and advertising service providers.

 

Data Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA affords a California consumer the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose certain information including: (1) the categories of personal information that the business has collected, (2) the categories of sources it has collected personal information from, (3) the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the personal information (where applicable), (4) the categories of third parties the business shares the personal information, and (5) the specific pieces of personal information it has collected about the consumer.

 

Notice of the Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information

A California consumer has the right to opt-out of the sale of the consumer’s personal information that the business maintains on the consumer.  To complete an opt-out request online, please click here to complete a web form where you can submit such a request.  Please be sure to note in your communication that you wish to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.  Alternatively, you may submit a request to opt-out by calling us at (567) 336-9764.  Once your request is submitted to us, a confirmation email will be generated to confirm your request.  Please follow the instructions in the email to complete your request.

 

Right to Deletion

The CCPA grants California consumers the right to request the deletion of the consumer’s personal information that has been collected and maintained by the business.  You may submit a deletion request by clicking here to complete the appropriate web form and submit your request.  Please be sure to note that you want us to delete your personal information in your communication.  If you prefer, you may alternatively contact us to deletion your personal information by calling us at (567) 336-9764.  Once your request is submitted to us, a confirmation email will be generated to confirm your request.  Please follow the instructions in the email to complete your request.

 

Non-discrimination Rights

Please note that the CCPA prohibits us from discriminating against any California consumer who chooses to exercise that consumer’s privacy rights as detailed in this Policy.

For more information about the CCPA and your data rights, please contact us, using the details provided under the heading in this Policy that is titled “Contact Us.”

 

Do Not Track Signals or Requests

Our Website does not respond to or otherwise acknowledge Do Not Track signals or requests from internet web browsers.

 

Third Party Hyperlinks

This Website contains hyperlinks to websites that are owned, controlled, and operated by third parties.  Please be advised that we have no control over the content, information, business and privacy practices of any website, which are owned or operated by a third party.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies and any other related terms of service or use for any website that you may visit that is owned or operated by a third party.  Please be advised that we will not be responsible or liable for the content or practices of any third party website.

 

Our Policy on Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly solicit information from or otherwise market to children under the age of 13.  Visitors to our Website must be at least 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years of age or otherwise classified as a minor under applicable law, you should terminate your browsing session on our site and under no circumstances should you provide us with any information.  If someone under the age of 18 has provided us with personal information, the child’s parent or guardian should contact us using the information provided in this Privacy Policy to have the information deleted.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

OnPoint reserves the right to make changes to this Policy as it deems necessary, from time-to-time, in its sole discretion.  In the event we make a change to this Policy, we will post those changes on this page.  We will also include a “Last Modified” date on this page to assist you in determining when our Privacy Policy was last updated.  It is your responsibility to regularly check-in and review this Policy.  If we make a material change to this Policy, as it concerns our collection or use of information, we will provide notice on the main page of our Website or will request your consent to a particular change, where consent is required by applicable law.

 

Options Regarding Your Information

If you would like to review, correct, update or delete any of your personal information that you have provided to us, such as your name, email address, phone number, company name, mailing address, or any other information that you have provided to us, please contact us using the information provided below.  Please clearly describe your request so that we can locate your information or contact you for additional information as necessary to complete your request.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the following methods:

Email: info@onpointgroup.com

Telephone: (567) 336-9764

watch anime online,watch movies online at flixtor,